Descendants of John (Thomas) Bates

Name Index

horizontal rule

<---->

. b.1873 -
Abigal b.1709 -
Amanda b.1813 -
Anne - Living
Living - Living
Living - Living
Living - Living

Adams

Luvena Abigail b.1856 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Allred

Aldo Ardeen b.1861 - Tooele, Salt Lake, Utah
Amelia Lorinda b.1851 - On The Plains, Loop Fork
Byron Harvey Sr. b.1847 - Kanesville, Winter Quarters, Pottawattam, Iowa
Clara Loretta b.1871 - St. Charles, B-Lk, Id
F b.1871 - , , UT
Hettie May b.1869 - Echo Canyon, Weber, UT
Julia Lavette b.1846 - Nauvoo, Hncck, IL
Laselle Monford b.1863 - Bates Ranch, Tooele, UT
Lula Belle b.1867 - Wanship, , UT
Lydia Lavette b.1859 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Marlin Mathitis b.1859 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Marvin Adelbert b.1849 - Kanesville, Potowatamie, Iowa
Mary Adaline b.1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
Medwin Newton b.1855 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Melvin Hilbert b.1852 - Salt Lake City, S-Lake, UT
Milford Alexander b.1857 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Minnie Ann b.1865 - Bates Ranch, Tooele, Utah
Morlison M. b.1859 - , , UT
Nelson Calvert b.1865 - St. Charles, Bear Lake, Id
Orissa Angelia b.1857 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Orson Pratt b.1867 - St. Charles, Bear Lake, Id
Reddin Alexander b.1822 - , Bedford County, Tennessee
Reddin Reddick b.1853 - Kaysville, DAVIS, Utah
Sarinda Janette b.1848 - Allred Settlmnt, Pottawattam, Iowa
Seymour Legrande b.1862 - Grantsville, , Utah
Valina Arnissa b.1850 - Harris Grove, DAVIS, UT
Valine Arnessa b.1850 - , , UT
William Lansing b.1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
William MOORE b.1819 - Farmington, Bedford, (Marshall), Tennessee

ANDERSON

Etta b.1868 -
Florence May - Living
Raphael Andrew b.1881 - Brighton, S Lk, UT
Sarah Ellen b.1868 -

ANSELL

Judith m.1596 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Bate

Andrew b.1494 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
James b.1624 - Lydd, KENT, , England
John b.1460 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
John (Mrs.) (thomas) b.1415 - , , England
John Or Thomas b.1415 - , , England
Mrs Andrew b.1595 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Mrs John b.1470 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Mrs Margaret b.1440 - , , Eng
Thomas b.1492 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Thomas b.1440 - Canterbury, KENT, Eng
William b.1462 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

BATES

b.1631 - Biddenden, KENT, Eng
Aaron b.1864 - Tooela, Tooela, UT
Ada Jane b.1892 - Cardston, Alberta, Can.
Adaline b.1837 - Henderson, Jffrsn, NY
Adelaide b.1849 -
Adelia b.1837 -
Adna b.1871 - East Canyon, Tooele, Utah
Albert b.1860 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Albert Loranzo b.1900 - Sanford, Cnjs., CO
Alice Deziah b.1886 - St. Johns Meadow, Apache, Arizona
Almeda b.1873 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Alvero b.1863 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Amos (adopted) b.1871 - Ophir, Tooele, Utah
Andrew b.1563 - Lydd, KENT, England
Ann Eliza b.1863 - Batesville, Tooele, UT, USA
Ann Jennette Permelia b.1849 - Springfield, Greene Co., MO
Anna b.1584 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Anna b.1586 - Lydd, KENT, , England
Annie Luella b.1866 - Rush Valley, Tooele, UT
Annie Maria b.1882 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Aretha Mariah b.1875 - Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah
Aritha (Aretha) Morilla b.1855 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Arlin Henry b.1851 - Council Bluff, Pottawattamie
Arlin Henry Jr. b.1874 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Arminda b.1819 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Armintha b.1855 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Arthello Leon b.1900 - Erda, Tooele, UT
Arthur b.1868 - Rush Valley, Tooele, UT
Asa b.1786 - Shelburne, Franklin, MA
Attena b.1873 - Batesville, Toole, Utah
Benjamin b.1632 - Biddenham, KENT, England
Betty b.1727 - Westford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Betty b.1713 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Blanche Isabell b.1892 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Celestia b.1864 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Clarance Milford b.1894 - Sanford, Cnjs., CO
Clarence Bevan b.1908 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Clement b.1595 - KENT, , , England
Clement b.1623 - Biddenham, KENT, England
Cyrus b.1792 - Halifax, Windham, Vermont
Cyrus James b.1849 - Harris Grove, Pottawatomie, Iowa
Cyrus Wakefield b.1827 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
David Alfred b.1884 - St. John, Apache, AZ
Deborah b.1694 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Edmund b.1568 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England
Edward b.1753 - Westford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Edward b.1696 - Chelmeford, , MA
Edward b.1593 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England
Edward b.1592 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Effie Eliza b.1860 - Farmington, Jffrsn, WI
Effie Lovina b.1896 - Sanford, Conojos, CO
Elias b.1794 - Vt
Elizabeth b.1671 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Elizabeth c.1610 - Boston, Lincoln, England
Elizabeth b.1619 - , , , England
Ellen Irene b.1877 - Brigham City, Navajo, AZ
Ellie Maude b.1878 - Erda, Tooele, UT
Ellis b.1894 - Salt Lake City, S-Lake, UT
Elva Matilda b.1879 - Erda, Tooele, Utah
Elvira b.1884 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Ephraim b.1851 - Batesville, Tooele, UT, USA
Erin Laffayette b.1838 - Ellisburg, Henderson, NY
Estella Mae b.1888 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Ethel b.1882 - Batesville, Tooele, UT
Evelyn Elizabeth b.1868 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Fanny b.1801 - Henderson, Jefferson, NY
Frances Gary - Living
Fredrick William b.1876 - Batesville, Tooele, UT
George Moroni b.1870 - Erda, (Batesville), Tooele, Utah
George Thurman b.1904 - Park City, Summit, UT
Grace Byrden - Living
Hannah b.1736 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Hannah b.1700 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Harriet Celestia b.1855 - Farmington, Jefferson, WI
Hart b.1797 - Vt
Helaman b.1873 - Rush Valley, Tooele, UT
Henry Arthur b.1882 - St. Johns Meadow, Apache, Arizona
Henry Shields b.1896 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
HERMAN b.1865 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Hugh Molen b.1903 - Cardston, Alta, Canada
Ida Elmira b.1878 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Ilda b.1873 - Tooela, Tooela, UT
Isaac b.1599 - Lydd, KENT, England
Isaac Lemuel b.1864 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Ivan Milo b.1895 - Moenava, Coconino, AZ
James b.1582 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
James b.1621 - Biddenham, KENT, England, England
James (John) b.1562 - Lydd, KENT, England
Joan b.1512 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Joanna b.1602 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Johanna b.1605 - Lydd, KENT, England
John b.1722 - prob Chelmsford, Massachusetts
John b.1752 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
John Jr. b.1668 - Chelmsford, , MA
John b.1706 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
John b.1641 - Boston, , MA
John b.1595 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England
John b.1588 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
John b.1623 - Lydd, KENT, , England
John b.1624 - Biddenham, KENT, Eng
John b.1521 - Lydd, Kent Co., England
John Edgar b.1884 - Erda, , UT
John Orville b.1897 - Cardston, Alta, Canada
Jonathan b.1745 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Jonathan b.1709 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Joseph b.1725 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Joseph b.1592 - Lydd, KENT, England
Joseph b.1598 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Joseph b.1628 - Biddenden, KENT, England, England
Julia Ann b.1828 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Julia L. b.1861 - Batesville, Tooele, UT, USA
Katherine b.1523 -
LA Selle Monford b.1893 - Tuba City, Conconino Co., AZ
Lansing b.1831 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Lansing Amos b.1858 - Toole, Toole, UT
Lansing Ernest b.1881 - Fountain Green, Snpt., UT
Laron Lional b.1880 - Brigham City, Yavapai, AZ
Larona E. b.1856 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Laura b.1799 - Henderson, Jefferson, NY
Laverne Emmerette b.1840 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Lavina Arminda b.1860 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Leland Woolf b.1900 - Cardston, Alberta, Can.
Lillian May b.1868 - Batesville, Tooele, UT
Lloyd Burl b.1893 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Loila b.1863 - Batesville, Tooele, UT
Lucelia Abbigale b.1854 - Erda, Tooele, UT
Luella b.1881 - Tooele, Tl, UT
Luvena Vilate b.1882 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Lydia b.1876 - Tooela, Tooela, UT
Lydia b.1615 - England
Lydia (Lediah) b.1673 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Lydia Augusta b.1825 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Lydia Matilda b.1853 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Lyman Ether b.1888 - Moenava, Apache, Arizona
Lyman Lester b.1890 - Marion, Cas, Id
Marcellus b.1821 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Marcellus Henry b.1856 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Marentha Althera b.1854 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Margaret b.1621 - Lydd, KENT, , England
Margaret Alice b.1894 - Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Margaret Jane b.1866 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Marion Polina b.1865 - Rushvalley, Tooele, UT
Martha b.1749 - Lundburg, Middlesex, MA
Martha b.1605 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Mary b.1756 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Mary b.1705 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Mary b.1667 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Mary b.1589 - Lydd, KENT, , England
Mary b.1600 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Mary b.1619 - Lydd, KENT, Eng.
Mary b.1550 - Lydd, KENT, England
Mary b.1564 - England
Mary Elizabeth b.1890 - Tuba City, Coconino, AZ
Mary Elizabeth b.1842 - Henderson, Jefferson, NY
Mary Lillian b.1895 - Cardston, Alberta, Can.
Mary Morilla b.1879 - Fountain Green, Sanpete, UT
Moses Foster b.1758 - Ashbresham, Worchester, MA
Mrs Margaret - Living
Myra Charlotte b.1888 - Erda, Tooele, Utah
Myron William b.1857 - Batesville, (Grantsville), Utah
Myron William b.1880 - Erda, Tooele, UT
Nellie Jane b.1901 - Park City, Summit, UT
Nelson b.1813 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Nyron Wilford b.1899 - Salt Lake City, S-Lake, UT
Oliver b.1856 - Batesville, Tooele, Utah
Oliver b.1763 - Shelburne, Franklin, MA
Oliver b.1784 - Shelburne, Franklin, MA
Oliver b.1720 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Onley b.1852 - Milton, Tooele, UT
Orasa b.1864 -
Orin b.1891 - Sanford, Cnjs., CO
Orissa Amgelia b.1823 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Ormus Eaton b.1848 - Brownsville, Jefferson, New York
Ormus Elias b.1845 - Nauvoo, Hncck, IL
Ormus Ephraim b.1815 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Ormus Ernest b.1868 - Batesville, Tooele Co., UT
Ormus Ernest - Living
Ormus MERRITT b.1885 - Meadows, Apache, AZ
Ormus Vernal b.1889 - Sanford, Conojos, CO
Orrin William b.1858 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Orson Parley b.1870 - Tooela, Tooela, UT
Orville Ephraim b.1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
Orville Erastus b.1873 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Phoebe b.1747 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Phoebe Emerett b.1873 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Polly b.1789 - Vt
Rachel b.1604 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Rachel b.1626 - Biddenham, KENT, England, England
Ray b.1897 - Sanford, Cnjs., CO
Rebecca b.1680 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Richard b.1609 - Lydd, KENT, England
Robert b.1766 - Asby, Worchester, MA
Robert b.1711 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Robert b.1580 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Roberta Mildred b.1913 - Cardston, Alta, Canada
Ruth Elizabeth b.1898 - Salt Lake City, S-Lake, UT
Sampson b.1765 - Ashbresham, Worchester, MA
Samuel b.1764 - Of Shelborne, Franklin, Massachusetts
Samuel b.1639 - Hingham, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1733 - Westford, Middlesex, MA
Sarah b.1677 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Sarah Angeline b.1877 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Sarah Marinda b.1817 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York
Sarah Marinda b.1847 - Winter Quarters, Florence, Douglas, Nebraska
Simeon b.1517 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Son b.1847 - Brownsville, Jffrsn., NY
Susan Morilla b.1871 - Ophir, Touele, UT
Thomas b.1590 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Thomas b.1558 - Lydd, KENT, England
Thomas b.1566 - England
Thomas b.1525 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Thomas Glade - Living
Thomazine b.1605 - Lydd, KENT, , England
Thomazine b.1612 - Lydd, KENT, England
Vilate b.1875 - Tooela, Tooela, UT
Wanda Lisle b.1905 - Cardston, Alberta, Can.
Warren Laroy b.1878 - Batesville, Tooele, UT
Wilford Woodruff b.1883 - Meadows, Apache, AZ
William b.1607 - Lydd, KENT, , England
William b.1519 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
William Ernest b.1886 - Marion, Cassia, Id

BELDING

William F. b.1856 -

Benema

Irene Larona - Living
Johanna - Living
Walter (Schilderman) b.1884 - Klenaslus, Annapalder, North Holland

Bennett

Mary m.1579 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Bevan

Sarah b.1871 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Bird

Arthur Julian b.1884 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Edward John b.1840 - Brooklyn, Kings, NY
Edward Le Roy b.1878 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Mary Elma b.1881 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Bithell

M. Charles b.1886 -

Blodget

Abraham b.1749 -

Blood

Ephraim b.1713 -

Bracken

Vivian b.1900 - Mercur, Tooele, Utah
William N. m.1889 - Salt Lake City, UT

Brant

Henry Wylie (Dr.) b.1868 -

Brower

Hannah Thompson b.1858 - Grantsville, Tooele, UT
Victoria Adelaide b.1842 - Spring Pt Twnsp, Poles, Illinois

BROWN

Ethelwynne Clarissa b.1851 - Ratcliff, Middlesex, England

Burwith

Judith b.1580 -

Busenbark

Margaret Alice b.1936 - Hartland, Ngr, NY

Buswell

Robert b.1666 - Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts

Butterfield

Abiel b.1716 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Benjamin b.1679 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
John b.1698 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Lydia b.1711 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Mary b.1706 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Sarah b.1701 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts

CAINE

Agnes Ellen b.1851 - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO

Carter

David b.1677 -

Carver

David b.1678 -

Cassity

William H. b.1866 -

Chamberlain

Verna Evry - Living

Cleaveland

Abigail Or Abiel b.1709 - Canterbury, CT
Deliverance b.1707 - Canterbury, CT
John b.1696 - Chelmsford, MA
Josiah b.1690 - Chelmsford, MA
Lydia b.1704 - Canterbury, CT

Cleveland

Henry b.1699 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Jonathan b.1698 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Jonathan b.1701 - Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut
Joseph b.1692 - Chelmsford, Massachusetts
Josiah b.1667 - Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Mary b.1694 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Rachael b.1703 - Canterbury, Windham Co., Connecticut

COLLYER

Elizabeth m.1562 - Lydd, KENT, Eng
Elizabeth m.1564 - , , Eng

Cotton

Samuel b.1673 -

CROCKETT

William Joseph m.1893 -

CULIN

Mary Elizabeth b.1851 -

Dalrymple

Anna b.1595 - , , England

Dalton

Almeda Sophia b.1882 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Celestia Irene b.1880 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Clara Isabell b.1890 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Cloyd Enos b.1901 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Edward b.1857 - Newton Heath, Lncshr, England
Edward Arthur b.1892 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Elva Loila b.1896 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Emeline Alice b.1885 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Laurence Ellis b.1898 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Melvin d b.1903 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Sarah Eva b.1887 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Sytha Annie b.1878 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
William Ray b.1894 - Ophir, Tooele, UT

Davie

Agnes Lucellia b.1876 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Clara Jane b.1892 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Elmer Oron b.1879 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Emma Alberta b.1887 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
George b.1843 - Crescent, Alexandria, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
George Marcellus b.1870 - Erda, Tooele, Utah
Gladys Edith - Living
Ira James b.1873 - Ophir, Tooele, Utah
Lucelia Agnes b.1875 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Norman Lemuel b.1881 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Robert Edward b.1893 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Stella Margaret b.1890 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
William Henry b.1884 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Zella Ann b.1871 - Ophir, Tooele, UT

DAVIS

Mary b.1725 -
Pearl Elizabeth b.1889 - Clover, Tooele, UT

Day

Irene b.1860 -

Duke

Clara b.1896 - UT
John Oliver b.1866 -

Emmett

Hilda b.1911 - Lovell, Big Horn, Wy

Essex

Elizabeth m.1609 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Evans

Marcia Elma b.1901 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Robert b.1864 - Lehi, Utah, UT
Robert William - Living

Fairbanks

Lydia b.1622 - Boston, Lincoln, England

Fall

Mary Ann - Living

Farwell

Mary b.1642 - Concord, , Massachusetts

Fearn

William - Living

Fletcher

Jonathan b.1693 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts, New England

Foster

Hopestill m.1639 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Martha b.1726 - Littletown, , MA

Foutz

Charles Duane b.1908 - Richfield, Sevier, Utah
Harvey Lynn - Living
Joseph Larry - Living
Leonard W b.1952 - Rock Springs, Sweet Water, Wyoming

Fowler

Ellen May b.1885 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Fred Walter b.1886 - Salt Lake, Salt Lake, Utah
Walter George b.1862 - London, Middlesex, England

Gee

Amanda Maria b.1861 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Ardella Althera b.1882 - Stockton, Tooele, UT
Elaecta b.1840 -
Ella Diana b.1873 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Evelyn Vennetta b.1880 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Laverna Emerette b.1867 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Lysander Parley b.1871 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Mary Melvina b.1863 - Erda, Tooele, UT
Minnie Destimonia b.1878 - Stockton, Tooele, UT
Orissa Elizabeth b.1869 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Orlando Lafayette b.1865 - Fountain Green, San Pt, UT
Orlando Lysander b.1839 - Quincy, Adams, IL
Ormus Adrian b.1875 - Stockton, Tooele, UT

GERVIS

Margaret m.1558 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Gibson

Christopher m.1640 -

Glover

Alice b.1583 - Of Softwood, KENT, Eng.

Godfrey

(Lee) Eliza b.1876 - Erda, Tooele, Utah
Irene Larona b.1874 - Erda, Tooele, Utah
Joseph b.1850 - Rockford, Floyd, Iowa

Grueschow

Marilyn Louise - Living

Harrington

James b.1789 -
Lydia b.1795 - Halifax, Windham, Vermont, USA

Hart

Rebecca b.1763 - Of Ma

Herget

Amos Ashdon - Living

HIBBLEWAITE

Elizabeth m.1680 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Hildreth

Richard b.1678 -

Hill

Ada Laura b.1906 - Trinidad, Las Animas, CO
Alice Elizabeth - Living
Elsie May - Living
George Alfred b.1917 - Anaconda, Deer Lodge, MT
Henry Willard - Living
Herma Mabel b.1901 - Trinidad, Las Animas, CO
John Richard b.1869 - Walmgate, York, Yorkshire, England
John Richard b.1915 - Spokane, Spokane, WA
Joseph William b.1910 - Corbin, British Columbia, Canada
Mary b.1831 -
Ruth Arlene - Living

Hillstead

Charlotte Ann b.1858 - Hull, Yorkshire, England

Hitdelth

Richard (Ens.) b.1677 -

Hymas

Sarah b.1841 - Rayleigh, Essex, Engl

ISHAM

Susan - Living

Jennings

Eunice b.1752 -

Johnbird

Edward b.1861 -

Johnson

Jonathan b.1733 -
Sarah b.1753 -

Jolley

Blanch Marion b.1909 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
Deziah b.1895 - Payson, Utah, UT
Ethel Amelia b.1887 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
FERRIS Delbert b.1906 - Payson, Utah, UT
Ines b.1889 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
Irintha Marilla b.1883 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
James Albion b.1896 - Payson, Utah, UT
John Berry b.1858 - Payson, Utah, UT
John Berry b.1891 - Tuba City, Ccnn, AZ
Lillian Lenor b.1903 - Ophir, Tooele, UT
Loretta b.1894 - Ramah, Mckinley, NM
Orvil Lionel Sr. b.1901 - Payson, Utah, UT
Sarah Matilda b.1885 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ

Jones

Franklin Jacob m.1893 - Paris, Bear Lake, Id

Kelley

Lu Juana b.1856 -

Lambson

Altheda Ennis b.1875 - Fountain Green, Snpt, UT
Annie HOPKINS b.1877 - Brigham, Box Elder County, Utah
Apollas Boaz b.1843 - Kinderhook, BRANCH, Michigan
Appolas Bee b.1877 - Brigham City, AZ
Cloah Menetta b.1881 - Brigham City, Navajo, AZ
Elizabeth Marilla b.1869 - Levan, Jaub, Utah
Ephrim Marion b.1884 - St. John, Apache, AZ
Eugene b.1888 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
Fannie Bacca - Living
Fedelia Teresa b.1871 - Levan, Juab, UT
Frank BATES b.1886 - Meadows, (near St. Johns), Apache, Arizona
Grant b.1894 - Ramah, Mckinley, NM
Hazeltine b.1882 - Meadows, St. Johns, Apache, Arizona
Lydia b.1873 - Levan, Tooele, UT
Ormus Arba b.1867 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Lampson

Appolus b.1849 -

LAMSON

Apollus b.1849 -

Larkin

Ruth Coe b.1858 -

Latey

Dorthy L. b.1913 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Helen L. - Living
Ralph T. b.1870 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT

Lawrence

Thomas b.1610 -
Thomas m.1638 -

Lee

Ada Marion b.1886 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Arthur Ernest b.1881 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Buelah Pearl b.1917 - Ophir Tooele Ut
Calista b.1857 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Clarence BATES b.1860 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Clarica Alberta b.1880 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Donald Earl - Living
Eldon Ray - Living
Emma Larona - Living
Francis Columbus b.1872 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Francis Marion m.1880 - EH
Henry Lyman b.1898 - Bennington, B-Lk, Id
Herma b.1882 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Laverna Everat b.1864 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Laverne Emerette b.1865 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Lila Jean - Living
Lillian Blanche - Living
Lydia Hazel - Living
Mary Eliza b.1870 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Milton Willard b.1913 - Ophir Tooele Ut
Mona Estelle b.1874 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Phoebe Jane b.1862 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Robert Edward b.1879 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Vern Dell - Living
Willard Cyrus b.1879 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
William Henry b.1836 - Liberty, Clay, Missouri
William Henry (R) b.1836 - Liberty, Clay, Missouri
William Henry b.1867 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
Winnette b.1876 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Leverett

Elizabeth b.1571 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England

Lindsay

Ada b.1915 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Clarence Lee b.1910 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Edith b.1905 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Florence Marion b.1898 - Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho
Hazel - Living
James Harvey b.1862 - Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah
James Willard b.1908 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Joel Parish b.1903 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Lois Irene b.1893 - Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho
Lucy b.1901 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
Parley Leroy b.1896 - Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho
Rachel - Living

Mac Lemore

Virginia Dessy - Living

Martin

Enoch Franklin b.1853 -

Martine

Mary b.1562 - Lydd, KENT, England

Mathewes

Harriet Elizabeth b.1825 - Henderson, Jefferson, New York

Matteson

Phoebe Marie b.1817 - Columbus, Columbus Twp, Chnng, New York

MCCULLOUGH

Elizabeth m.1878 - SLC, SL, UT

Mead

Gabriel Goodman b.1587 - Lydd, KENT, England
Israel b.1639 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts

Meade

David b.1650 - Woburn, , Massachusetts
Experience b.1641 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Gabriel b.1587 - Lydd, KENT, England
Lydia b.1637 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Patience b.1646 - Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Sarah b.1640 - Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts

Mecham

Ellen b.1836 - Prob. Delaware, MERCER, PA

Morris

Denel - Living
Timothy Alexander - Living

Oakley

Burr Degroat - Living

Pettit

W. b.1855 -

Power

Phoebe b.1725 -

Pratt

Agnes Dean b.1888 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Arthur b.1853 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Arthur b.1878 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Arthur Eugene b.1864 - St. George, Wash., UT
Celestia Larissa b.1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
Chester CAINE b.1882 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Ellen b.1877 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Ernest S. b.1866 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Ethelwynne Clarissa b.1874 - Salt Lake City, S.L., UT
Gertrude Lucile b.1869 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Harmel b.1851 - See notes, Platte, Wyoming
Harmel Lawrence b.1884 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Herbert Oliver b.1875 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Herma Ethna b.1856 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Hermie Estelle b.1879 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Ida Josephine b.1872 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
James Blaine b.1894 - Salt Lake, Salt Lake, UT
Laron b.1847 - Florence, Douglas, Nebraska
Laron Jr. b.1870 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Liola Menella b.1858 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Lydia b.1838 - St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri
Mabel Claire b.1873 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Marintha Althera b.1849 - Liverpool, Lancaster, England
Marlon b.1848 - Liverpool, Lancaster, England
Maude Eudora b.1872 - Salt Lake City, S.L., UT
Ormas b.1877 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Orson b.1811 - Hartford, Washington, NY
Orson Jr. b.1837 - Kirtland, Geauga, Ohio
Pemelia Pearl b.1884 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Rayford Grissom b.1891 - Salt Lake City, SL, UT
Sarah Marinda b.1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
Sarah Marinda b.1876 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Vanson b.1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois

Read

William b.1701 -

REEVES

Matilda b.1821 - Hartland, Niagara, NY, USA

Reid

Angenette Pamelia b.1872 - Curlew (Stone), Oneida, Id
Elijah Clinton b.1844 - Springfield, Sangamon, IL
Elijah Clinton b.1875 - Stone, Oneida, Id
George Orson b.1881 - Park Valley, Box Elder, UT
Jesse Ormus b.1979 - Commerce, Box Elder, UT
Laura Emily b.1870 - North Ogden, Weber, UT
Lucy Pauline b.1877 - Stone, Oneida, Id
Mary Marilla b.1866 - Tooele, Tooele, Ut Or N. Ogden, Weber
Sarah Marinda b.1868 - Tooele, Tooele, UT

Richards

Jonathan b.1671 -

Robertson

Mary Jane b.1860 - Carrolton, Green, Illinois

ROBYNS

James - Living

Salvisburg

Alice Freda - Living

Samson

Apollos b.1849 -

Shields

Henry b.1855 -

Smith

Mariam b.1758 -

SNOW

Mary b.1699 - Nottingham, , Massachusetts
Susan Lizette b.1841 - Franklin, Portage, Ohio

Spalding

Deborah b.1670 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA
Joseph b.1705 -
Lydia b.1711 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, MA

Spink

Morilla b.1823 - Ellisburg, Jefferson, New York

Tolman

Arlin Henry b.1894 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Clara Lovina b.1886 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Emily Althea b.1879 - , Tooele, UT
Erin Layfette b.1882 - Marion, Cassia, Idaho
Etta May b.1884 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Francis Lyman b.1891 - Marion, Cassia, Id
George David b.1889 - Marion, Cassia, Idaho
Myra Mylita b.1897 - Marion, Cassia, Id
Ormus Albert b.1880 - Tooele, Tooele, UT
Phoebe Alice b.1875 - Knowllen, Tooele, UT
William Augustus b.1850 - Tooele, Tooele, Utah
William Cyrus b.1873 - Richfield, Sevier, UT

TOOKEY

Robert m.1567 - Lydd, KENT, Eng

Tuttle

Sarah Elizabeth b.1847 -

Tyler

Albert PECK b.1842 -

Wagstaff

Nephi b.1866 -

Wakefield

Alpharetta b.1872 - Rush Valley, Tooele, UT
Celia b.1897 - Navajo Springs, Apache, AZ
Elizabeth Elliot b.1884 - Meadows, Apache, AZ
Erastus SNOW b.1881 - St. Johns, Apache, Arizona
Herma b.1895 - Navajo Springs, Apache, AZ
Joseph Buck b.1852 - (Kanesville), Council Bluffs
Joseph Thomas b.1872 - Rush Valley, Tooele, UT
Julia b.1891 - St. Johns, Apache, AZ
Lansing Ira b.1878 - Mormon Dairy, Brigham City, Coconino, AZ
Lillian Marinda b.1875 - Fountain Green, San Pete, UT
Myrtle b.1887 - Meadows, Apache, AZ
Sarah Ellen b.1854 - Kanesville, Pottowattomie, Ia

Wallis

Ellen - Living

Ward

Mildred b.1526 - , , England

Wardell

David Joseph - Living
Gary David - Living
Harvey Lindsay b.1928 - Byron, Big Horn, Wyoming
John Mark - Living
Joseph Holyoak b.1893 - Parowan, Iron, Utah
Joseph Lindsay - Living
Karen Diane b.1950 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
Luneata - Living
Mark Darin - Living
Paul Michael - Living
Sally Anna - Living
Sarah Alice - Living
Seth Joseph - Living
Susan Esther - Living

Webster

Abigail b.1766 -

Weekes

Jane b.1636 - Of Devonshire, , England

Weir

Sarah Alameda b.1841 - Clayhidon, Dynshr, Eng.

Wells

Elijah b.1756 -

West

Carole Ann - Living
Herschel Joseph (Jr.) - Living
Herschel Joseph - Living
Richard Lee - Living

WILCOX

Eva Rosella - Living

WILHELM

Lydia May - Living

WILLIAMS

Brigham Young - Living
Karl Morgan - Living
Loila b.1905 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Roger - Living
Seymour BATES - Living
Sterling b.1870 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Sterling Ora b.1898 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Thomas Edgar b.1896 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada

Willoughby

Jonas b.1736 -
Mahitable b.1745 -

Winters

Joseph B. m.1885 -

WITHINGTON

Ann m.1644 - Hampstead, Long Island, NY

Woolf

Andrew BATES b.1890 - Riverdale, Oneida, Id
Annie BATES - Living
Attena Bernice - Living
Donna - Living
Homer b.1855 - Nephi, Juab County, UT
Homer Jesse b.1881 - Hyde Park, Cache, UT
Jane Eliza b.1873 - Hyde Park, Cache Co., UT
Lucille b.1899 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Orilla b.1885 - Riverdale, Onida, Idaho
Sarah Loila b.1883 - Hyde Park, Cache Co., UT

Woolley

Arthur BATES - Living
Erma b.1904 - Vernal Uintah Ut
Gordon Roberts Sr. b.1886 - Centerville, DAVIS, UT
Gordon Roberts Jr. - Living
Horace Walter b.1890 - Grantsville, Tooele, Utah
Horace Wickersham b.1864 - Grantsville, Tooele, Utah
Howard BATES b.1896 - Grantsville, Tooele, Utah
Idalee b.1914 - Centerville, DAVIS, UT
Iona - Living
Joyce - Living
Julia - Living
Larona b.1920 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Leah b.1894 - Grantsville, Tooele, Utah
Marguerett b.1900 - Vernal, Uintah, Utah
Maude - Living
Muriel - Living
Samuel BATES b.1902 - Vernal Uintah Ut

Wright

Franklin Marion m.1898 - Bennington, Bear Lake, Id
Ruth b.1721 -

Young

Connie Jean - Living

horizontal rule

Surname List

horizontal rule

 Genealogy Tables | Family Histories | Links | Testimony
Home | Contents | What's New | Joke of the Day

 

 

Copyright 1970-2012 by David J. Wardell.  All Rights Reserved.

Revised: Thursday, February 23, 2012 07:51:05 PM